Fortaleza EC vs Athletic Club Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie B

VS

Final result2–2

Estadio Castelão

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Fortaleza EC or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Fortaleza ECProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Athletic ClubProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fortaleza EC
Betting advice
Double chance : Fortaleza EC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFortaleza ECAthletic Club
Form61.0%39.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total57.5%42.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Fortaleza EC

Recent form (last 5): D W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Athletic Club

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Athletic Club 1–0 Fortaleza EC (30 May 2026)

Fortaleza EC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fortaleza EC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026LondrinaAway2–1Won
13 Sep 2026CearaHome1–1Draw
10 Sep 2026AvaiHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026GoiasAway1–0Won
01 Sep 2026Operario-PRHome1–1Draw
Fortaleza EC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fortaleza EC performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Fortaleza EC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away11
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away13
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.34%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Athletic Club recent matches

Scores below are shown as Athletic Club goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Botafogo SPHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026JuventudeAway2–0Won
09 Sep 2026CuiabaAway0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Vila NovaHome5–0Won
29 Aug 2026Nautico RecifeAway1–2Lost
Athletic Club detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Athletic Club performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Athletic Club goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away16
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away17
Goals against total31
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Fortaleza EC predictions and analysis, Athletic Club match tips, or more Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.