Final result2–2
Estadio Castelão
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Juventude
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Juventude
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ceara | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| Total | 40.2% | 59.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ceara
Recent form (last 5): W D W W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Juventude
Recent form (last 5): L W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Juventude 2–0 Ceara (28 Jun 2026)
- Ceara 0–1 Juventude (30 Aug 2025)
- Juventude 2–1 Ceara (12 Apr 2025)
- Ceara 1–3 Juventude (25 Nov 2023)
- Juventude 1–0 Ceara (23 Jul 2023)
- Ceara 4–1 Juventude (13 Nov 2022)
- Juventude 1–0 Ceara (24 Jul 2022)
- Juventude 0–0 Ceara (23 Oct 2021)
- Ceara 2–0 Juventude (04 Jul 2021)
- Juventude 1–0 Ceara (03 Nov 2017)
Ceara recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ceara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Botafogo SP | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Criciuma | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Avai | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Operario-PR | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Novorizontino | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Ceara detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ceara performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ceara goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Juventude recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juventude goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | São Bernardo | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Ponte Preta | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Operario-PR | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | America Mineiro | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sport Recife | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Juventude detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juventude performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 12 |
| Clean sheet away | 10 |
| Clean sheet total | 22 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Juventude goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |