Estadio Castelão
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ceara
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Ceara or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ceara | America Mineiro |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Total | 49.0% | 51.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ceara
Recent form (last 5): W L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
America Mineiro
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- America Mineiro 1–1 Ceara (18 Jul 2026)
- Ceara 1–0 America Mineiro (19 Nov 2024)
- America Mineiro 2–2 Ceara (28 Jul 2024)
- Ceara 1–2 America Mineiro (01 Oct 2022)
- America Mineiro 0–2 Ceara (09 Jun 2022)
- Ceara 0–0 America Mineiro (05 Dec 2021)
- America Mineiro 2–0 Ceara (29 Aug 2021)
- America Mineiro 0–0 Ceara (09 Sep 2018)
- Ceara 2–2 America Mineiro (15 May 2018)
- Ceara 1–1 America Mineiro (16 Sep 2017)
Ceara recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ceara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Athletic Club | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Goias | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Juventude | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Botafogo SP | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Criciuma | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Ceara detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ceara performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ceara goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
America Mineiro recent matches
Scores below are shown as America Mineiro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Londrina | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Cuiaba | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Operario-PR | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Criciuma | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Fortaleza EC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
America Mineiro detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
America Mineiro performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 10 |
| Losses away | 14 |
| Losses total | 24 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 10 |
| Failed to score total | 16 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
America Mineiro goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 33 |
| Goals against total | 55 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.55% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.19% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |