Final result0–1
Estadio Santa Cruz
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Botafogo SP
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Botafogo SP or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Botafogo SP | Vila Nova |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 46.2% | 53.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Botafogo SP
Recent form (last 5): L L L D W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Vila Nova
Recent form (last 5): L W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Vila Nova 1–0 Botafogo SP (09 Jun 2026)
- Botafogo SP 2–0 Vila Nova (26 Aug 2025)
- Vila Nova 2–0 Botafogo SP (20 Apr 2025)
- Vila Nova 1–1 Botafogo SP (28 Sep 2024)
- Botafogo SP 1–0 Vila Nova (16 Jun 2024)
- Vila Nova 3–1 Botafogo SP (12 Oct 2023)
- Botafogo SP 0–3 Vila Nova (24 Jun 2023)
- Vila Nova 0–2 Botafogo SP (18 Sep 2019)
- Botafogo SP 0–1 Vila Nova (19 May 2019)
Botafogo SP recent matches
Scores below are shown as Botafogo SP goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | Ponte Preta | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Athletic Club | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Goias | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Novorizontino | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Nautico Recife | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Botafogo SP detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Botafogo SP performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Botafogo SP goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Vila Nova recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vila Nova goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Londrina | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | America Mineiro | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Avai | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Goias | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Athletic Club | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
Vila Nova detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vila Nova performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 12 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vila Nova goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |