Vitoria vs Fluminense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie A

VS

Final result0–3

Estádio Manoel Barradas

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vitoria or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
VitoriaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FluminenseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vitoria
Betting advice
Double chance : Vitoria or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVitoriaFluminense
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total53.3%46.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Vitoria

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Fluminense

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Fluminense 2–2 Vitoria (09 May 2026)
  2. Vitoria 0–1 Fluminense (20 Sep 2025)
  3. Fluminense 1–1 Vitoria (20 Apr 2025)
  4. Vitoria 2–1 Fluminense (26 Oct 2024)
  5. Fluminense 0–1 Vitoria (28 Jun 2024)
  6. Fluminense 0–0 Vitoria (07 Sep 2018)
  7. Vitoria 1–2 Fluminense (06 May 2018)
  8. Vitoria 2–2 Fluminense (10 Sep 2017)
  9. Fluminense 2–1 Vitoria (03 Jun 2017)
  10. Fluminense 2–2 Vitoria (28 Oct 2016)

Vitoria recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vitoria goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026CoritibaAway0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Atletico ParanaenseHome1–1Draw
20 Oct 2026CorinthiansAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Sao PauloAway1–2Lost
08 Oct 2026Chapecoense-scHome4–0Won
Vitoria detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vitoria performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home10
Wins away0
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away6
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away11
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Vitoria goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away12
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.16%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away35
Goals against total48
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.44%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Fluminense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fluminense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026InternacionalHome2–1Won
25 Oct 2026Chapecoense-scAway1–2Lost
22 Oct 2026PalmeirasAway1–0Won
18 Oct 2026SantosHome1–2Lost
15 Oct 2026PalmeirasHome1–2Lost
Fluminense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fluminense performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home12
Wins away3
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away6
Draws total9
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Fluminense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away21
Goals for total52
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.31%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.62%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away25
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage2.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.90%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vitoria predictions and analysis, Fluminense match tips, or more Serie A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.