Final result1–0
Morumbi
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vasco DA Gama
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Vasco DA Gama
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sao Paulo | Vasco DA Gama |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Total | 42.5% | 57.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sao Paulo
Recent form (last 5): L W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Vasco DA Gama
Recent form (last 5): L W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Vasco DA Gama 2–1 Sao Paulo (18 Apr 2026)
- Vasco DA Gama 0–2 Sao Paulo (03 Nov 2025)
- Sao Paulo 1–3 Vasco DA Gama (13 Jun 2025)
- Sao Paulo 3–0 Vasco DA Gama (17 Oct 2024)
- Vasco DA Gama 4–1 Sao Paulo (23 Jun 2024)
- Vasco DA Gama 0–0 Sao Paulo (07 Oct 2023)
- Sao Paulo 4–2 Vasco DA Gama (20 May 2023)
- Vasco DA Gama 1–2 Sao Paulo (05 Aug 2021)
- Sao Paulo 2–0 Vasco DA Gama (29 Jul 2021)
- Sao Paulo 1–1 Vasco DA Gama (22 Nov 2020)
Sao Paulo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sao Paulo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Vitoria | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Cruzeiro | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Santos | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Internacional | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Sao Paulo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sao Paulo performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Sao Paulo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Vasco DA Gama recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vasco DA Gama goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Boca Juniors | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Remo | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Botafogo | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Coritiba | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Santa Fe | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Vasco DA Gama detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vasco DA Gama performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vasco DA Gama goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.63% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.95% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |