Final result2–1
Estádio Cícero de Souza Marques
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Santos
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Santos
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | RB Bragantino | Santos |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 49.2% | 50.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
RB Bragantino
Recent form (last 5): D W D L W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Santos
Recent form (last 5): D L W D D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Santos 2–0 RB Bragantino (10 May 2026)
- Santos 0–0 RB Bragantino (25 Jan 2026)
- RB Bragantino 2–2 Santos (28 Sep 2025)
- Santos 1–2 RB Bragantino (28 Apr 2025)
- Santos 2–0 RB Bragantino (03 Mar 2025)
- Santos 3–1 RB Bragantino (28 Mar 2024)
- RB Bragantino 1–0 Santos (03 Mar 2024)
- Santos 1–3 RB Bragantino (20 Oct 2023)
- RB Bragantino 2–0 Santos (28 May 2023)
- RB Bragantino 0–2 Santos (18 Oct 2022)
RB Bragantino recent matches
Scores below are shown as RB Bragantino goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Chapecoense-sc | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Palmeiras | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Remo | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Cruzeiro | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Mirassol | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
RB Bragantino detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
RB Bragantino performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
RB Bragantino goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Santos recent matches
Scores below are shown as Santos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Palmeiras | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Bahia | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Fluminense | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Atletico-MG | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Flamengo | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Santos detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Santos performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 8 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Santos goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.92% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.49% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |