Final result1–3
Arena da Baixada
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Atletico Paranaense
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Atletico Paranaense or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atletico Paranaense | Vasco DA Gama |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atletico Paranaense
Recent form (last 5): D W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Vasco DA Gama
Recent form (last 5): W D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Vasco DA Gama 1–0 Atletico Paranaense (11 May 2026)
- Atletico Paranaense 2–1 Vasco DA Gama (12 Sep 2024)
- Vasco DA Gama 2–1 Atletico Paranaense (30 Aug 2024)
- Vasco DA Gama 2–1 Atletico Paranaense (27 Aug 2024)
- Atletico Paranaense 1–0 Vasco DA Gama (05 May 2024)
- Atletico Paranaense 0–0 Vasco DA Gama (25 Nov 2023)
- Vasco DA Gama 0–2 Atletico Paranaense (23 Jul 2023)
- Atletico Paranaense 3–0 Vasco DA Gama (27 Dec 2020)
- Vasco DA Gama 1–0 Atletico Paranaense (06 Sep 2020)
- Vasco DA Gama 1–1 Atletico Paranaense (22 Sep 2019)
Atletico Paranaense recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atletico Paranaense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Gremio | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Vitoria | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Palmeiras | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Chapecoense-sc | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Atletico-MG | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Atletico Paranaense detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atletico Paranaense performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Atletico Paranaense goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 26.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.16% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.49% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.83% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Vasco DA Gama recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vasco DA Gama goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Palmeiras | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Flamengo | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Corinthians | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Boca Juniors | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sao Paulo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Vasco DA Gama detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vasco DA Gama performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vasco DA Gama goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |