Ponte Preta U20 vs Santos U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Paulista - U20, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Paulista - U20

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Santos U20Selection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Ponte Preta U20Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Santos U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Santos U20
Betting advice
Winner : Santos U20

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPonte Preta U20Santos U20
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence13.0%88.0%
Poisson10.0%90.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total26.8%73.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Ponte Preta U20

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Santos U20

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ponte Preta U20 0–0 Santos U20 (04 Jul 2026)
  2. Santos U20 2–1 Ponte Preta U20 (05 Jul 2025)
  3. Santos U20 0–0 Ponte Preta U20 (11 Jan 2020)

Ponte Preta U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ponte Preta U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Portuguesa U20Away0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026Portuguesa U20Home6–1Won
12 Sep 2026Itapirense U20Home1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Mirassol U20Away3–2Won
21 Aug 2026Sertãozinho U20Home1–3Lost
Ponte Preta U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ponte Preta U20 performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ponte Preta U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away7
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away17
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Santos U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santos U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Jabaquara U20Home2–0Won
21 Sep 2026Jabaquara U20Away4–1Won
12 Sep 2026Mirassol U20Home2–0Won
10 Sep 2026Cuiabá U20Home1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Portuguesa Santista U20Away1–0Won
Santos U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santos U20 performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santos U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away14
Goals for total38
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ponte Preta U20 predictions and analysis, Santos U20 match tips, or more Paulista - U20 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.