Final result0–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Botafogo SP U20
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Botafogo SP U20
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Osasco Audax U20 | Botafogo SP U20 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Total | 32.6% | 67.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Osasco Audax U20
Recent form (last 5): W D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Botafogo SP U20
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Botafogo SP U20 4–1 Osasco Audax U20 (20 Sep 2026)
Osasco Audax U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Osasco Audax U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Botafogo SP U20 | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | XV de Jaú U20 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | RB Bragantino U20 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Gremio Prudente U20 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Mauá U20 | Away | 5–0 | Won |
Osasco Audax U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Osasco Audax U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Osasco Audax U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Botafogo SP U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Botafogo SP U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Osasco Audax U20 | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | EC São Bernardo U20 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Velo Clube U20 | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Bandeirante U20 | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Novorizontino U20 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Botafogo SP U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Botafogo SP U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Botafogo SP U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |