Ibrachina U20 vs SC Paulinense SP U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Paulista - U20, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Paulista - U20

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Ibrachina U20Selection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Ibrachina U20Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
SC Paulinense SP U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ibrachina U20
Betting advice
Winner : Ibrachina U20

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIbrachina U20SC Paulinense SP U20
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson93.0%7.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total71.8%28.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Ibrachina U20

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

SC Paulinense SP U20

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SC Paulinense SP U20 2–2 Ibrachina U20 (21 Sep 2026)
  2. SC Paulinense SP U20 0–1 Ibrachina U20 (07 Aug 2026)

Ibrachina U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ibrachina U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026SC Paulinense SP U20Away2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026São Caetano U20Home4–0Won
04 Sep 2026XV de Piracicaba U20Away0–0Draw
21 Aug 2026Desportivo Brasil U20Home3–0Won
16 Aug 2026São Paulo U20Away0–2Lost
Ibrachina U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ibrachina U20 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ibrachina U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away11
Goals for total36
Goals for average home3.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

SC Paulinense SP U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SC Paulinense SP U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Ibrachina U20Home2–2Draw
04 Sep 2026Novorizontino U20Home1–4Lost
20 Aug 2026São Paulo U20Away0–2Lost
14 Aug 2026Bandeirante U20Away1–2Lost
11 Aug 2026União São João U20Home2–0Won
SC Paulinense SP U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SC Paulinense SP U20 performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

SC Paulinense SP U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ibrachina U20 predictions and analysis, SC Paulinense SP U20 match tips, or more Paulista - U20 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.