Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- RB Bragantino U20
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : RB Bragantino U20 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Capivariano U20 | RB Bragantino U20 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Attack | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| Defence | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Poisson | 13.0% | 87.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 32.3% | 67.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Capivariano U20
Recent form (last 5): D L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
RB Bragantino U20
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 4.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- RB Bragantino U20 3–1 Capivariano U20 (28 Jun 2026)
- Capivariano U20 4–1 RB Bragantino U20 (25 May 2024)
- RB Bragantino U20 1–1 Capivariano U20 (20 Apr 2024)
Capivariano U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Capivariano U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Ibrachina U20 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ibrachina U20 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Água Santa U20 | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Água Santa U20 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Tanabi SP U20 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Capivariano U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Capivariano U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 18 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Capivariano U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
RB Bragantino U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as RB Bragantino U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Flamengo SP U20 | Home | 9–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Flamengo SP U20 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Bandeirante U20 | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Bandeirante U20 | Away | 6–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Água Santa U20 | Home | 8–0 | Won |
RB Bragantino U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
RB Bragantino U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 18 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 12 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 16-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 16 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
RB Bragantino U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 53 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 28 |
| Goals for total | 81 |
| Goals for average home | 5.90 |
| Goals for average away | 3.10 |
| Goals for average total | 4.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.35% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 19 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.46% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 20 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.40 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |