Athletic Club MG U20 vs Cruzeiro U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Mineiro U20, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Mineiro U20

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Cruzeiro U20Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Athletic Club MG U20Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Cruzeiro U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cruzeiro U20
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cruzeiro U20

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAthletic Club MG U20Cruzeiro U20
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total35.7%64.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Athletic Club MG U20

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Cruzeiro U20

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Athletic Club MG U20 0–0 Cruzeiro U20 (19 Sep 2026)
  2. Cruzeiro U20 3–2 Athletic Club MG U20 (27 Jun 2026)
  3. Cruzeiro U20 2–1 Athletic Club MG U20 (06 Sep 2025)
  4. Cruzeiro U20 2–0 Athletic Club MG U20 (24 May 2025)
  5. Cruzeiro U20 5–0 Athletic Club MG U20 (25 May 2024)

Athletic Club MG U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Athletic Club MG U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Cruzeiro U20Home0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Betim U20Away3–0Won
08 Sep 2026Real Brasília U20Home2–1Won
30 Aug 2026Boston City U20Home1–0Won
24 Aug 2026Atlético Mineiro U20Away0–3Lost
Athletic Club MG U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Athletic Club MG U20 performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total19
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Athletic Club MG U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away16
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Cruzeiro U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cruzeiro U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Athletic Club MG U20Away0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Coimbra U20Home2–1Won
09 Sep 2026Guanabara City U20Home3–1Won
05 Sep 2026Boston City U20Home3–2Won
29 Aug 2026Social U20Home7–0Won
Cruzeiro U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cruzeiro U20 performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total19
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cruzeiro U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away10
Goals for total41
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away10
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Athletic Club MG U20 predictions and analysis, Cruzeiro U20 match tips, or more Mineiro U20 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.