Goianésia vs Mineiros Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Goiano - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Goiano - 2

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or MineirosSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
GoianésiaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
MineirosProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mineiros
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Mineiros

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGoianésiaMineiros
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total48.2%52.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Goianésia

Recent form (last 5): D W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Mineiros

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mineiros 1–1 Goianésia (09 Aug 2026)

Goianésia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Goianésia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Rio VerdeHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026TrindadeAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Grêmio AnápolisHome2–2Draw
09 Sep 2026GoiâniaAway3–2Won
05 Sep 2026MorrinhosAway1–1Draw
Goianésia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Goianésia performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Goianésia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Mineiros recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mineiros goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Tupy FCHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Grêmio AnápolisHome3–0Won
13 Sep 2026Crixás ECAway0–2Lost
10 Sep 2026Bom Jesus ECHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Rio VerdeAway1–1Draw
Mineiros detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mineiros performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mineiros goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Goianésia predictions and analysis, Mineiros match tips, or more Goiano - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.