Metropolitano vs Santa Catarina Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Copa Santa Catarina, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Copa Santa Catarina

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Santa CatarinaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MetropolitanoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Santa CatarinaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Santa Catarina
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Santa Catarina

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMetropolitanoSanta Catarina
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson20.0%80.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total35.2%64.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Metropolitano

Recent form (last 5): L L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Santa Catarina

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Metropolitano 1–1 Santa Catarina (14 Jul 2024)
  2. Metropolitano 1–2 Santa Catarina (04 Jun 2023)

Metropolitano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metropolitano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026BarraAway3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026FigueirenseHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026BlumenauAway1–0Won
07 Sep 2026Marcílio DiasHome2–5Lost
30 Aug 2026Hercílio LuzAway2–4Lost
Metropolitano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metropolitano performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Metropolitano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away6
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Santa Catarina recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Catarina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026JoinvilleHome0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026FigueirenseHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Marcílio DiasHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026NaçãoAway2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026BlumenauAway1–0Won
Santa Catarina detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Catarina performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santa Catarina goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away2
Goals against total8
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Metropolitano predictions and analysis, Santa Catarina match tips, or more Copa Santa Catarina predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.