Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Marcílio Dias
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Marcílio Dias or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Marcílio Dias | Barra |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Poisson | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| Total | 63.2% | 36.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Marcílio Dias
Recent form (last 5): L W D D D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Barra
Recent form (last 5): D L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Marcílio Dias 0–1 Barra (22 Jan 2026)
- Marcílio Dias 6–0 Barra (12 Oct 2025)
- Barra 0–6 Marcílio Dias (11 Sep 2025)
- Marcílio Dias 1–0 Barra (15 Jul 2025)
- Barra 2–1 Marcílio Dias (03 May 2025)
- Marcílio Dias 2–0 Barra (13 Feb 2025)
- Barra 1–1 Marcílio Dias (15 Sep 2024)
- Barra 1–0 Marcílio Dias (28 Jan 2024)
- Marcílio Dias 2–3 Barra (01 Oct 2023)
- Barra 3–1 Marcílio Dias (25 Feb 2023)
Marcílio Dias recent matches
Scores below are shown as Marcílio Dias goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Figueirense | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Nação | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Blumenau | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hercílio Luz | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Santa Catarina | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Marcílio Dias detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Marcílio Dias performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Marcílio Dias goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 3.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Barra recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Santa Catarina | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hercílio Luz | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Metropolitano | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Joinville | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Nação | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Barra detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barra performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Barra goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |