União São João vs Grêmio Prudente Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Copa Paulista, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Copa Paulista

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Grêmio PrudenteSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
União São JoãoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Grêmio PrudenteProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Grêmio Prudente
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Grêmio Prudente

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnião São JoãoGrêmio Prudente
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total43.2%56.8%

Team form and goal analysis

União São João

Recent form (last 5): W L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Grêmio Prudente

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Grêmio Prudente 0–0 União São João (26 Sep 2026)
  2. Grêmio Prudente 2–1 União São João (23 Mar 2024)

União São João recent matches

Scores below are shown as União São João goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Grêmio PrudenteAway0–0Draw
22 Sep 2026JuventusAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026JuventusHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Bandeirante SPAway1–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Bandeirante SPHome3–0Won
União São João detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

União São João performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

União São João goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away7
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Grêmio Prudente recent matches

Scores below are shown as Grêmio Prudente goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026União São JoãoHome0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026LinenseAway2–1Won
16 Sep 2026LinenseHome2–2Draw
07 Sep 2026PaulistaAway3–2Won
01 Sep 2026PaulistaHome4–0Won
Grêmio Prudente detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Grêmio Prudente performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Grêmio Prudente goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away10
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore União São João predictions and analysis, Grêmio Prudente match tips, or more Copa Paulista predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.