Santa Cruz AC U20 vs Atlético Mineiro U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Copa do Brasil U20, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Copa do Brasil U20

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Atlético Mineiro U20Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Santa Cruz AC U20Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Atlético Mineiro U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Atlético Mineiro U20
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Atlético Mineiro U20

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSanta Cruz AC U20Atlético Mineiro U20
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total40.3%59.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Santa Cruz AC U20

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Atlético Mineiro U20

Recent form (last 5): W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Santa Cruz AC U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Cruz AC U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026São Raimundo RR U20Away5–1Won
14 Oct 2026São Raimundo RR U20Home2–1Won
08 Oct 2026CSA U20Away0–0Draw
08 Oct 2026Amazonas U20Away1–4Lost
11 Sep 2026Galvez U20Away5–0Won
Santa Cruz AC U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Cruz AC U20 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Santa Cruz AC U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away12
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total5
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage23.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away5
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Atlético Mineiro U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atlético Mineiro U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Amazonas U20Home2–0Won
19 Oct 2026Cruzeiro U20Home4–3Won
15 Oct 2026Amazonas U20Away4–1Won
08 Oct 2026Athletic Club MG U20Home2–1Won
02 Oct 2026Coimbra U20Away3–1Won
Atlético Mineiro U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atlético Mineiro U20 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total4
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Atlético Mineiro U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away4.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away1
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santa Cruz AC U20 predictions and analysis, Atlético Mineiro U20 match tips, or more Copa do Brasil U20 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.