Goiás U20 vs Ceará U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Copa do Brasil U20, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Copa do Brasil U20

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Ceará U20Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Goiás U20Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Ceará U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ceará U20
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Ceará U20

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGoiás U20Ceará U20
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total32.8%67.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Goiás U20

Recent form (last 5): W W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Ceará U20

Recent form (last 5): W W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ceará U20 3–1 Goiás U20 (15 Oct 2026)
  2. Goiás U20 0–2 Ceará U20 (01 Apr 2026)
  3. Ceará U20 1–0 Goiás U20 (26 Mar 2025)
  4. Goiás U20 0–2 Ceará U20 (29 May 2024)
  5. Ceará U20 1–2 Goiás U20 (27 Sep 2020)

Goiás U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Goiás U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Ceará U20Away1–3Lost
08 Oct 2026Cruzeiro U20Away2–1Won
09 Sep 2026Trindade U20Home4–2Won
02 Jul 2026CRB U20Home1–1Draw
16 Jun 2026Atlético GO U20Away1–0Won
Goiás U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Goiás U20 performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Goiás U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Ceará U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ceará U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Goiás U20Home3–1Won
07 Oct 2026Ferroviario U20Home1–0Won
02 Oct 2026Fortaleza U20Away2–2Draw
09 Sep 2026Atlético Piauiense U20Home2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Fortaleza U20Home0–0Draw
Ceará U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ceará U20 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away0
Fixtures played total3
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ceará U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away0
Goals for total6
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away0
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Goiás U20 predictions and analysis, Ceará U20 match tips, or more Copa do Brasil U20 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.