Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ceará U20
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Ceará U20 or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ceará U20 | São Paulo U20 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Total | 45.7% | 54.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ceará U20
Recent form (last 5): W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
São Paulo U20
Recent form (last 5): W W W W
Average goals scored: 6.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ceará U20 4–3 São Paulo U20 (01 May 2024)
- Ceará U20 1–1 São Paulo U20 (13 Jan 2024)
- Ceará U20 5–2 São Paulo U20 (25 Jun 2022)
- São Paulo U20 1–2 Ceará U20 (05 Sep 2021)
- Ceará U20 1–2 São Paulo U20 (06 Dec 2020)
Ceará U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ceará U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Goiás U20 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Goiás U20 | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Ferroviario U20 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Fortaleza U20 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Atlético Piauiense U20 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Ceará U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ceará U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ceará U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
São Paulo U20 recent matches
Scores below are shown as São Paulo U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | União TO U20 | Home | 7–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Desportivo Brasil U20 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | União TO U20 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Desportivo Brasil U20 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Athletico PR U20 | Home | 3–1 | Won |
São Paulo U20 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
São Paulo U20 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 13-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 13 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
São Paulo U20 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 7.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 6.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |