Madureira U20 vs Sampaio Correa FE U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca U20, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca U20

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Madureira U20 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Madureira U20Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sampaio Correa FE U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Madureira U20
Betting advice
Double chance : Madureira U20 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMadureira U20Sampaio Correa FE U20
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total64.0%36.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Madureira U20

Recent form (last 5): D D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Sampaio Correa FE U20

Recent form (last 5): L D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sampaio Correa FE U20 1–1 Madureira U20 (10 Oct 2026)
  2. Madureira U20 2–1 Sampaio Correa FE U20 (11 Oct 2025)
  3. Sampaio Correa FE U20 0–1 Madureira U20 (12 Apr 2025)
  4. Sampaio Correa FE U20 2–2 Madureira U20 (29 Jun 2024)

Madureira U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Madureira U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Vasco da Gama U20Away0–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Vasco da Gama U20Home2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Bangu U20Away2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Sampaio Correa FE U20Away1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Boavista U20Home1–1Draw
Madureira U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Madureira U20 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Madureira U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away10
Goals for total15
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Sampaio Correa FE U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sampaio Correa FE U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Flamengo U20Away1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Flamengo U20Home0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Vasco da Gama U20Away0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Madureira U20Home1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Flamengo U20Away0–3Lost
Sampaio Correa FE U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sampaio Correa FE U20 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sampaio Correa FE U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away17
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Madureira U20 predictions and analysis, Sampaio Correa FE U20 match tips, or more Carioca U20 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.