Madureira U20 vs Boavista U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca U20, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca U20

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Madureira U20 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Madureira U20Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Boavista U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Madureira U20
Betting advice
Double chance : Madureira U20 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMadureira U20Boavista U20
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total50.8%49.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Madureira U20

Recent form (last 5): L W D D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Boavista U20

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Boavista U20 1–2 Madureira U20 (26 Sep 2025)
  2. Boavista U20 1–2 Madureira U20 (20 Jul 2024)

Madureira U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Madureira U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026Vasco da Gama U20Home0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Nova Iguaçu U20Away2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Portuguesa RJ U20Home0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Maricá U20Away3–2Won
29 Aug 2026Flamengo U20Away1–4Lost
Madureira U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Madureira U20 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Madureira U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away7
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Boavista U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Boavista U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Sampaio Correa FE U20Away1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Nova Iguaçu U20Home3–2Won
13 Sep 2026Portuguesa RJ U20Away2–1Won
09 Sep 2026Vasco da Gama U20Away1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Maricá U20Home2–2Draw
Boavista U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Boavista U20 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Boavista U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Madureira U20 predictions and analysis, Boavista U20 match tips, or more Carioca U20 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.