SE Belford Roxo vs Barra Mansa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca B2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca B2

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : SE Belford Roxo or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SE Belford RoxoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Barra MansaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SE Belford Roxo
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : SE Belford Roxo or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSE Belford RoxoBarra Mansa
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack92.0%8.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total71.8%28.2%

Team form and goal analysis

SE Belford Roxo

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Barra Mansa

Recent form (last 5): W L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SE Belford Roxo 4–1 Barra Mansa (28 Sep 2025)

SE Belford Roxo recent matches

Scores below are shown as SE Belford Roxo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026PaduanoAway3–3Draw
11 Oct 2026Serra MacaenseHome1–1Draw
06 Oct 20267 de AbrilAway2–0Won
01 Oct 2026Santa Cruz RJHome3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Cardoso MoreiraHome1–2Lost
SE Belford Roxo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SE Belford Roxo performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

SE Belford Roxo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away13
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Barra Mansa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Barra Mansa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Serra MacaenseHome0–1Lost
12 Oct 2026Santa Cruz RJAway0–1Lost
01 Oct 2026Rio de JaneiroAway0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026BúziosHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026PaduanoAway2–2Draw
Barra Mansa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Barra Mansa performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Barra Mansa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SE Belford Roxo predictions and analysis, Barra Mansa match tips, or more Carioca B2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.