Rio de Janeiro vs Barra Mansa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca B2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca B2

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Barra MansaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Rio de JaneiroProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Barra MansaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Barra Mansa
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Barra Mansa

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRio de JaneiroBarra Mansa
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total48.7%51.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Rio de Janeiro

Recent form (last 5): W D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Barra Mansa

Recent form (last 5): D D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rio de Janeiro 3–0 Barra Mansa (09 Nov 2025)
  2. Barra Mansa 4–1 Rio de Janeiro (07 Nov 2024)

Rio de Janeiro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rio de Janeiro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Serra MacaenseAway1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Santa Cruz RJHome1–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Cardoso MoreiraAway0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026SE Belford RoxoAway0–0Draw
31 Aug 2026BúziosHome3–1Won
Rio de Janeiro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rio de Janeiro performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Rio de Janeiro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Barra Mansa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Barra Mansa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026BúziosHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026PaduanoAway2–2Draw
14 Sep 20267 de AbrilHome1–4Lost
06 Sep 2026FriburguenseAway0–0Draw
31 Aug 2026Campos AAHome2–2Draw
Barra Mansa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Barra Mansa performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Barra Mansa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away2
Goals against total8
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rio de Janeiro predictions and analysis, Barra Mansa match tips, or more Carioca B2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.