Friburguense vs Santa Cruz RJ Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca B2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca B2

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : FriburguenseSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
FriburguenseProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Santa Cruz RJProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Friburguense
Betting advice
Winner : Friburguense

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFriburguenseSanta Cruz RJ
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack82.0%18.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson89.0%11.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total70.0%30.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Friburguense

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Santa Cruz RJ

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Friburguense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Friburguense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Cardoso MoreiraAway3–3Draw
18 Oct 2026Rio de JaneiroHome5–0Won
11 Oct 2026BúziosAway3–2Won
06 Oct 2026PaduanoHome1–0Won
02 Oct 20267 de AbrilAway2–1Won
Friburguense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Friburguense performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Friburguense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away13
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away7
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Santa Cruz RJ recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Cruz RJ goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026ParatyAway1–0Won
12 Oct 2026Barra MansaHome1–0Won
05 Oct 2026Serra MacaenseAway0–3Lost
01 Oct 2026SE Belford RoxoAway0–3Lost
21 Sep 2026Rio de JaneiroAway3–1Won
Santa Cruz RJ detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Cruz RJ performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Santa Cruz RJ goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away8
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Friburguense predictions and analysis, Santa Cruz RJ match tips, or more Carioca B2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.