Búzios vs Paduano Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca B2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca B2

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or PaduanoSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
BúziosProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
PaduanoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paduano
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Paduano

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBúziosPaduano
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack37.0%63.0%
Defence28.0%72.0%
Poisson20.0%80.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total28.0%72.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Búzios

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Paduano

Recent form (last 5): W D L W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Búzios recent matches

Scores below are shown as Búzios goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 20267 de AbrilAway1–4Lost
11 Oct 2026FriburguenseHome2–3Lost
05 Oct 2026Campos AAAway1–3Lost
01 Oct 2026ParatyHome3–2Won
27 Sep 2026Barra MansaAway0–1Lost
Búzios detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Búzios performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Búzios goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away14
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Paduano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paduano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026SE Belford RoxoHome3–3Draw
11 Oct 20267 de AbrilHome5–0Won
06 Oct 2026FriburguenseAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026ParatyAway3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Barra MansaHome2–2Draw
Paduano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paduano performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Paduano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away5
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away3
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Búzios predictions and analysis, Paduano match tips, or more Carioca B2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.