São Cristóvão RJ vs Campo Grande Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca - 2

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : São Cristóvão RJ or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
São Cristóvão RJProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Campo GrandeProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
São Cristóvão RJ
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : São Cristóvão RJ or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSão Cristóvão RJCampo Grande
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total50.2%49.8%

Team form and goal analysis

São Cristóvão RJ

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Campo Grande

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. São Cristóvão RJ 1–1 Campo Grande (27 Sep 2025)

São Cristóvão RJ recent matches

Scores below are shown as São Cristóvão RJ goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Audax RioAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026GoytacazHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026NiteroienseAway0–1Lost
25 Sep 2026CarapebusAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Duque de CaxiasHome0–1Lost
São Cristóvão RJ detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

São Cristóvão RJ performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

São Cristóvão RJ goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away3
Goals for total4
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Campo Grande recent matches

Scores below are shown as Campo Grande goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Duque de CaxiasHome0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Nova CidadeAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026PetrópolisHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026MacaéHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026ArtsulAway2–3Lost
Campo Grande detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Campo Grande performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Campo Grande goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore São Cristóvão RJ predictions and analysis, Campo Grande match tips, or more Carioca - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.