Macaé vs Niteroiense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Carioca - 2

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or NiteroienseSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MacaéProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
NiteroienseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Niteroiense
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Niteroiense

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMacaéNiteroiense
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total49.0%51.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Macaé

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Niteroiense

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Macaé recent matches

Scores below are shown as Macaé goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026São Cristóvão RJAway1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Duque de CaxiasHome0–0Draw
21 Oct 2026Nova CidadeAway2–1Won
17 Oct 2026PetrópolisHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Serrano RJAway0–1Lost
Macaé detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Macaé performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Macaé goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Niteroiense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Niteroiense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026ArtsulHome0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Campo GrandeAway0–2Lost
21 Oct 2026Audax RioHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026GoytacazAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026CarapebusAway3–1Won
Niteroiense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Niteroiense performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Niteroiense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage41.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Macaé predictions and analysis, Niteroiense match tips, or more Carioca - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.