Duque de Caxias vs Serrano RJ Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca - 2

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Duque de Caxias or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Duque de CaxiasProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Serrano RJProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Duque de Caxias
Betting advice
Double chance : Duque de Caxias or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDuque de CaxiasSerrano RJ
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total55.8%44.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Duque de Caxias

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Serrano RJ

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Serrano RJ 2–1 Duque de Caxias (13 Sep 2025)
  2. Duque de Caxias 1–0 Serrano RJ (25 May 2024)
  3. Duque de Caxias 1–0 Serrano RJ (02 Dec 2023)
  4. Serrano RJ 0–0 Duque de Caxias (25 Nov 2023)
  5. Duque de Caxias 3–2 Serrano RJ (03 Nov 2023)
  6. Duque de Caxias 1–1 Serrano RJ (01 Oct 2022)
  7. Serrano RJ 0–1 Duque de Caxias (06 Nov 2021)
  8. Serrano RJ 0–3 Duque de Caxias (30 Sep 2020)
  9. Duque de Caxias 2–0 Serrano RJ (06 Jul 2019)

Duque de Caxias recent matches

Scores below are shown as Duque de Caxias goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026MacaéAway0–0Draw
21 Oct 2026ArtsulHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Campo GrandeAway3–0Won
10 Oct 2026Audax RioHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026GoytacazAway1–2Lost
Duque de Caxias detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Duque de Caxias performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Duque de Caxias goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away9
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Serrano RJ recent matches

Scores below are shown as Serrano RJ goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Nova CidadeHome1–0Won
20 Oct 2026PetrópolisAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026CarapebusHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026MacaéHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026ArtsulAway4–3Won
Serrano RJ detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Serrano RJ performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Serrano RJ goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Duque de Caxias predictions and analysis, Serrano RJ match tips, or more Carioca - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.