Artsul vs Nova Cidade Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Carioca - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Carioca - 2

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Nova CidadeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ArtsulProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nova CidadeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nova Cidade
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Nova Cidade

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArtsulNova Cidade
Form55.0%45.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total43.4%56.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Artsul

Recent form (last 5): W D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Nova Cidade

Recent form (last 5): D L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nova Cidade 0–0 Artsul (18 Oct 2025)
  2. Artsul 1–1 Nova Cidade (21 Sep 2024)
  3. Nova Cidade 1–0 Artsul (18 Nov 2020)
  4. Artsul 0–0 Nova Cidade (01 Jun 2019)

Artsul recent matches

Scores below are shown as Artsul goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026PetrópolisAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Serrano RJHome3–4Lost
26 Sep 2026MacaéAway0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026CarapebusHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Campo GrandeHome3–2Won
Artsul detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Artsul performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Artsul goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away1
Goals against total7
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Nova Cidade recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nova Cidade goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Campo GrandeHome3–0Won
03 Oct 2026Audax RioAway0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026GoytacazHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026NiteroienseAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026São Cristóvão RJHome2–2Draw
Nova Cidade detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nova Cidade performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Nova Cidade goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away0
Goals for total6
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Artsul predictions and analysis, Nova Cidade match tips, or more Carioca - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.