Final result5–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Palmeiras U17
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Palmeiras U17 or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Palmeiras U17 | Vasco U17 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 56.2% | 43.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Palmeiras U17
Recent form (last 5): W W W D L
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Vasco U17
Recent form (last 5): W W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Palmeiras U17 3–1 Vasco U17 (30 Sep 2025)
- Vasco U17 1–3 Palmeiras U17 (25 Jun 2025)
Palmeiras U17 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Palmeiras U17 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Sao Paulo U17 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | RB Bragantino U17 | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Gremio U17 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Fortaleza U17 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | America MG U17 | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Palmeiras U17 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Palmeiras U17 performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 18 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Palmeiras U17 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 3.20 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
Vasco U17 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vasco U17 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Santos U17 | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Bahia U17 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Botafogo U17 | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Gremio U17 | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Atletico GO U17 | Away | 5–3 | Won |
Vasco U17 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vasco U17 performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 18 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Vasco U17 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |