Final result2–0
Asim Ferhatović Hase
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FK Sarajevo
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : FK Sarajevo or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FK Sarajevo | Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 55.7% | 44.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
FK Sarajevo
Recent form (last 5): L L W D D
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Recent form (last 5): W D D L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2–0 FK Sarajevo (09 Sep 2026)
- FK Sarajevo 1–0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (25 May 2026)
- Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0–0 FK Sarajevo (04 Apr 2026)
- FK Sarajevo 4–0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (07 Dec 2025)
- Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2–0 FK Sarajevo (27 Sep 2025)
- FK Sarajevo 2–1 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (27 Apr 2025)
- Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0–0 FK Sarajevo (22 Feb 2025)
- FK Sarajevo 1–1 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (25 Sep 2024)
- Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0–0 FK Sarajevo (14 Apr 2024)
- Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 3–0 FK Sarajevo (03 Mar 2024)
FK Sarajevo recent matches
Scores below are shown as FK Sarajevo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Radnik Bijeljina | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Čelik | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Gornji Rahić | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sloga Doboj | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Velež | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
FK Sarajevo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FK Sarajevo performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
FK Sarajevo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zeljeznicar Sarajevo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | BSK Banja Luka | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Radnik Bijeljina | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Čelik | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sloga Doboj | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | FK Sarajevo | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |