Final result2–0
Gradski stadion Banja Luka
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Borac Banja Luka
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Borac Banja Luka or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Borac Banja Luka | Sloga Doboj |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 92.0% | 8.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 92.0% | 8.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Total | 81.2% | 18.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Borac Banja Luka
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Sloga Doboj
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sloga Doboj 1–2 Borac Banja Luka (16 Sep 2026)
- Borac Banja Luka 3–1 Sloga Doboj (26 Apr 2026)
- Sloga Doboj 0–4 Borac Banja Luka (20 Feb 2026)
- Borac Banja Luka 2–1 Sloga Doboj (02 Nov 2025)
- Sloga Doboj 0–1 Borac Banja Luka (17 Aug 2025)
- Borac Banja Luka 3–1 Sloga Doboj (28 Apr 2025)
- Borac Banja Luka 4–0 Sloga Doboj (01 Dec 2024)
- Sloga Doboj 0–2 Borac Banja Luka (20 Nov 2024)
- Borac Banja Luka 1–0 Sloga Doboj (12 Apr 2024)
- Sloga Doboj 0–4 Borac Banja Luka (02 Dec 2023)
Borac Banja Luka recent matches
Scores below are shown as Borac Banja Luka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | KuPS | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Panathinaikos | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | BSK Banja Luka | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Vojvodina | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Radnik Bijeljina | Home | 4–3 | Won |
Borac Banja Luka detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Borac Banja Luka performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Borac Banja Luka goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Sloga Doboj recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sloga Doboj goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Siroki Brijeg | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Zrinjski | Home | 2–6 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | FK Sarajevo | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Borac Banja Luka | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Zeljeznicar Sarajevo | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Sloga Doboj detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sloga Doboj performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sloga Doboj goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |