Sutjeska Foča vs Potkozarje Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1st League - RS, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1st League - RS

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Potkozarje and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sutjeska FočaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PotkozarjeProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Potkozarje
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Potkozarje and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSutjeska FočaPotkozarje
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total33.7%66.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sutjeska Foča

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Potkozarje

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Sutjeska Foča recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sutjeska Foča goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026OmarskaHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Rudar PrijedorAway0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026LeotarAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Drina ZvornikHome0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026LaktašiAway1–4Lost
Sutjeska Foča detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sutjeska Foča performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away6
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sutjeska Foča goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away3
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away12
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Potkozarje recent matches

Scores below are shown as Potkozarje goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026FK Romanija PaleAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026FK Majevica LopareHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026LaktašiHome0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Famos VojkovićiAway0–1Lost
02 Sep 2026Zvijezda 09Home3–2Won
Potkozarje detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Potkozarje performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Potkozarje goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sutjeska Foča predictions and analysis, Potkozarje match tips, or more 1st League - RS predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.