Sutjeska Foča vs Leotar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1st League - RS, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1st League - RS

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or LeotarSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Sutjeska FočaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
LeotarProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Leotar
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Leotar

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSutjeska FočaLeotar
Form24.0%76.0%
Attack19.0%81.0%
Defence22.0%78.0%
Poisson24.0%76.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals15.0%85.0%
Total18.5%81.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Sutjeska Foča

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Leotar

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Leotar 2–0 Sutjeska Foča (16 Sep 2026)
  2. Sutjeska Foča 0–1 Leotar (07 Mar 2026)
  3. Leotar 3–1 Sutjeska Foča (13 Sep 2025)
  4. Sutjeska Foča 0–0 Leotar (24 May 2025)
  5. Leotar 5–1 Sutjeska Foča (16 Nov 2024)
  6. Sutjeska Foča 1–0 Leotar (23 Mar 2024)
  7. Leotar 3–1 Sutjeska Foča (02 Sep 2023)
  8. Leotar 2–0 Sutjeska Foča (28 Apr 2021)
  9. Sutjeska Foča 2–2 Leotar (10 Oct 2020)

Sutjeska Foča recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sutjeska Foča goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FK Romanija PaleHome0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026PotkozarjeHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Famos VojkovićiAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Zvijezda 09Home0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026Kozara GradiškaAway0–1Lost
Sutjeska Foča detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sutjeska Foča performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sutjeska Foča goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away12
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Leotar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leotar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Famos VojkovićiAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026SlavijaAway1–1Draw
21 Oct 2026Velež NevesinjeHome3–0Won
17 Oct 2026LaktašiHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026FK Romanija PaleAway2–1Won
Leotar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leotar performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Leotar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away11
Goals for total32
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away6
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sutjeska Foča predictions and analysis, Leotar match tips, or more 1st League - RS predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.