Potkozarje vs Kozara Gradiška Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1st League - RS, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1st League - RS

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Potkozarje or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
PotkozarjeProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Kozara GradiškaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Potkozarje
Betting advice
Double chance : Potkozarje or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPotkozarjeKozara Gradiška
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Potkozarje

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Kozara Gradiška

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kozara Gradiška 1–1 Potkozarje (29 Aug 2026)

Potkozarje recent matches

Scores below are shown as Potkozarje goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026OmarskaAway1–3Lost
25 Oct 2026Rudar PrijedorAway0–1Lost
21 Oct 2026Drina ZvornikHome2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Sutjeska FočaAway1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026SlavijaHome1–0Won
Potkozarje detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Potkozarje performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Potkozarje goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage55.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Kozara Gradiška recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kozara Gradiška goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Famos VojkovićiHome4–0Won
24 Oct 2026Zvijezda 09Home2–0Won
21 Oct 2026LaktašiAway2–4Lost
18 Oct 2026OmarskaAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Rudar PrijedorHome2–2Draw
Kozara Gradiška detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kozara Gradiška performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kozara Gradiška goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away3
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage57.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Potkozarje predictions and analysis, Kozara Gradiška match tips, or more 1st League - RS predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.