FK Romanija Pale vs Rudar Prijedor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1st League - RS, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1st League - RS

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Rudar PrijedorSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FK Romanija PaleProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Rudar PrijedorProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rudar Prijedor
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Rudar Prijedor

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFK Romanija PaleRudar Prijedor
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total41.7%58.3%

Team form and goal analysis

FK Romanija Pale

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Rudar Prijedor

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rudar Prijedor 4–1 FK Romanija Pale (28 Aug 2026)
  2. Rudar Prijedor 2–1 FK Romanija Pale (14 May 2025)
  3. FK Romanija Pale 0–0 Rudar Prijedor (02 Nov 2024)
  4. Rudar Prijedor 1–1 FK Romanija Pale (16 Mar 2024)
  5. FK Romanija Pale 0–1 Rudar Prijedor (26 Aug 2023)

FK Romanija Pale recent matches

Scores below are shown as FK Romanija Pale goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Drina ZvornikAway3–3Draw
28 Oct 2026Sloga DobojHome0–4Lost
24 Oct 2026Sutjeska FočaAway3–0Won
21 Oct 2026SlavijaHome1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Velež NevesinjeAway3–2Won
FK Romanija Pale detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FK Romanija Pale performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FK Romanija Pale goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away20
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Rudar Prijedor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rudar Prijedor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026FK Majevica LopareHome1–0Won
28 Oct 2026TOŠK TešanjAway2–5Lost
25 Oct 2026PotkozarjeHome1–0Won
21 Oct 2026Famos VojkovićiAway2–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Zvijezda 09Home1–0Won
Rudar Prijedor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rudar Prijedor performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home6
Wins away0
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away5
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rudar Prijedor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away18
Goals against total21
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FK Romanija Pale predictions and analysis, Rudar Prijedor match tips, or more 1st League - RS predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.