Sloboda Tuzla vs Travnik Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1st League - FBiH, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1st League - FBiH

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Sloboda Tuzla or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Sloboda TuzlaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
TravnikProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sloboda Tuzla
Betting advice
Double chance : Sloboda Tuzla or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSloboda TuzlaTravnik
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total46.8%53.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Sloboda Tuzla

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Travnik

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Travnik 0–1 Sloboda Tuzla (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Sloboda Tuzla 2–0 Travnik (20 Sep 2025)

Sloboda Tuzla recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sloboda Tuzla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Radnik HadžićiHome3–0Won
12 Sep 2026Zvijezda GradačacAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026TOŠK TešanjHome4–2Won
30 Aug 2026Budućnost BanovićiAway2–3Lost
23 Aug 2026TomislavHome3–0Won
Sloboda Tuzla detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sloboda Tuzla performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sloboda Tuzla goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Travnik recent matches

Scores below are shown as Travnik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Zvijezda GradačacHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026TOŠK TešanjAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Budućnost BanovićiHome3–0Won
29 Aug 2026TomislavAway4–2Won
23 Aug 2026VitezHome2–0Won
Travnik detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Travnik performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Travnik goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sloboda Tuzla predictions and analysis, Travnik match tips, or more 1st League - FBiH predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.