Čapljina vs Radnik Hadžići Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1st League - FBiH, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1st League - FBiH

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Čapljina or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ČapljinaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Radnik HadžićiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Čapljina
Betting advice
Double chance : Čapljina or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorČapljinaRadnik Hadžići
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H88.0%13.0%
Goals88.0%13.0%
Total61.7%38.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Čapljina

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Radnik Hadžići

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Radnik Hadžići 0–0 Čapljina (21 Mar 2021)
  2. Čapljina 3–1 Radnik Hadžići (22 Aug 2020)
  3. Čapljina 4–0 Radnik Hadžići (21 Sep 2019)

Čapljina recent matches

Scores below are shown as Čapljina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026SlavijaAway1–0Won
24 Oct 2026Zvijezda GradačacAway1–4Lost
17 Oct 2026TOŠK TešanjHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Budućnost BanovićiAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026TomislavHome4–2Won
Čapljina detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Čapljina performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Čapljina goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away1
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away15
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Radnik Hadžići recent matches

Scores below are shown as Radnik Hadžići goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Igman KonjicHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Bratstvo GračanicaAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Stupčanica OlovoHome1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Jedinstvo BihaćAway2–0Won
26 Sep 2026TravnikHome0–1Lost
Radnik Hadžići detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Radnik Hadžići performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Radnik Hadžići goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Čapljina predictions and analysis, Radnik Hadžići match tips, or more 1st League - FBiH predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.