Final result1–3
Estadio Hipolito Lazarte
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Always Ready
- Betting advice
- Winner : Always Ready
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Universitario de Vinto | Always Ready |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Total | 25.7% | 74.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Universitario de Vinto
Recent form (last 5): W D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Always Ready
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Always Ready 4–0 Universitario de Vinto (18 Jul 2026)
- Always Ready 5–1 Universitario de Vinto (18 Sep 2025)
- Universitario de Vinto 0–7 Always Ready (27 Apr 2025)
- Universitario de Vinto 1–2 Always Ready (24 Nov 2024)
- Always Ready 1–2 Universitario de Vinto (29 Jul 2024)
- Universitario de Vinto 2–1 Always Ready (08 Apr 2024)
- Always Ready 1–1 Universitario de Vinto (17 Feb 2024)
- Always Ready 4–0 Universitario de Vinto (31 Oct 2023)
- Universitario de Vinto 1–1 Always Ready (20 Aug 2023)
- Universitario de Vinto 2–2 Always Ready (22 Jul 2023)
Universitario de Vinto recent matches
Scores below are shown as Universitario de Vinto goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Bolívar | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Real Oruro | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Oriente Petrolero | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | The Strongest | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
Universitario de Vinto detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Universitario de Vinto performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Universitario de Vinto goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Always Ready recent matches
Scores below are shown as Always Ready goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Real Oruro | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | The Strongest | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | The Strongest | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Independiente Petrolero | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Nacional Potosí | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
Always Ready detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Always Ready performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 8 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 88.89% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 11.11% |
| Penalty total | 9 |
Always Ready goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 32 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 55 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.84% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.73% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 18 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 35.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |