Real Potosí vs The Strongest Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Final result1–0

Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : The StrongestSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Real PotosíProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
The StrongestProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
The Strongest
Betting advice
Winner : The Strongest

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorReal PotosíThe Strongest
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack23.0%77.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total35.8%64.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Real Potosí

Recent form (last 5): D L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

The Strongest

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. The Strongest 0–0 Real Potosí (10 May 2026)
  2. The Strongest 1–0 Real Potosí (23 Oct 2021)
  3. Real Potosí 1–3 The Strongest (10 Jul 2021)
  4. Real Potosí 3–5 The Strongest (06 Dec 2020)
  5. The Strongest 3–2 Real Potosí (29 Jan 2020)
  6. Real Potosí 1–3 The Strongest (22 Dec 2019)
  7. The Strongest 6–2 Real Potosí (14 Sep 2019)
  8. Real Potosí 0–2 The Strongest (07 Apr 2019)
  9. The Strongest 4–1 Real Potosí (30 Jan 2019)
  10. The Strongest 5–1 Real Potosí (03 Nov 2018)

Real Potosí recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Potosí goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026San Antonio Bulo BuloHome4–2Won
03 Oct 2026AuroraHome1–1Draw
30 Sep 2026ABBHome3–1Won
25 Sep 2026San Antonio Bulo BuloAway0–3Lost
23 Sep 2026Nacional PotosíAway1–0Won
Real Potosí detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Potosí performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Real Potosí goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away10
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage3.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.74%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

The Strongest recent matches

Scores below are shown as The Strongest goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026GuabiráAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Universitario de VintoHome5–2Won
01 Oct 2026Oriente PetroleroAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026GuabiráHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026BolívarHome1–1Draw
The Strongest detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

The Strongest performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

The Strongest goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away16
Goals for total39
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away10
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage34.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real Potosí predictions and analysis, The Strongest match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.