Final result0–2
Estadio Olimpico Patria
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Independiente Petrolero
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Independiente Petrolero or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Independiente Petrolero | Real Tomayapo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 55.5% | 44.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Independiente Petrolero
Recent form (last 5): L L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Real Tomayapo
Recent form (last 5): L D W L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Independiente Petrolero 5–1 Real Tomayapo (22 Sep 2026)
- Real Tomayapo 3–0 Independiente Petrolero (01 Sep 2026)
- Real Tomayapo 2–1 Independiente Petrolero (13 Jul 2026)
- Independiente Petrolero 5–2 Real Tomayapo (09 Feb 2026)
- Real Tomayapo 2–1 Independiente Petrolero (05 Feb 2026)
- Real Tomayapo 3–6 Independiente Petrolero (30 Oct 2025)
- Independiente Petrolero 2–0 Real Tomayapo (01 Oct 2025)
- Independiente Petrolero 2–1 Real Tomayapo (27 Sep 2025)
- Real Tomayapo 3–3 Independiente Petrolero (17 May 2025)
- Independiente Petrolero 2–1 Real Tomayapo (04 Dec 2024)
Independiente Petrolero recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independiente Petrolero goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Real Potosí | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | ABB | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Aurora | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Blooming | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Always Ready | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Independiente Petrolero detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independiente Petrolero performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Independiente Petrolero goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.23% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Real Tomayapo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Tomayapo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Blooming | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Aurora | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Real Oruro | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Real Tomayapo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Tomayapo performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Real Tomayapo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |