Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Blooming Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BloomingSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Gualberto Villarroel SJProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BloomingProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Blooming
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Blooming

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGualberto Villarroel SJBlooming
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total37.2%63.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Gualberto Villarroel SJ

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Blooming

Recent form (last 5): L W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gualberto Villarroel SJ 3–2 Blooming (04 Oct 2026)
  2. Blooming 5–1 Gualberto Villarroel SJ (10 Sep 2026)
  3. Blooming 1–1 Gualberto Villarroel SJ (15 Jul 2026)
  4. Blooming 4–1 Gualberto Villarroel SJ (24 Mar 2026)
  5. Gualberto Villarroel SJ 1–4 Blooming (22 Sep 2025)
  6. Blooming 5–1 Gualberto Villarroel SJ (05 May 2025)
  7. Gualberto Villarroel SJ 6–0 Blooming (17 Dec 2024)
  8. Blooming 1–2 Gualberto Villarroel SJ (16 Sep 2024)

Gualberto Villarroel SJ recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gualberto Villarroel SJ goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Real TomayapoAway0–1Lost
12 Oct 2026GuabiráHome4–1Won
07 Oct 2026Independiente PetroleroAway0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026BolívarAway2–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Independiente PetroleroHome1–3Lost
Gualberto Villarroel SJ detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gualberto Villarroel SJ performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Gualberto Villarroel SJ goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away8
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away21
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage2.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Blooming recent matches

Scores below are shown as Blooming goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Independiente PetroleroHome0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026BolívarAway0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026BolívarHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Gualberto Villarroel SJAway2–3Lost
02 Oct 2026Independiente PetroleroHome0–1Lost
Blooming detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Blooming performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home0
Losses away6
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total3

Blooming goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away9
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away17
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage39.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gualberto Villarroel SJ predictions and analysis, Blooming match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.