Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Oriente PetroleroSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BloomingProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Oriente PetroleroProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Oriente Petrolero
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Oriente Petrolero

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBloomingOriente Petrolero
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total43.2%57.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Blooming

Recent form (last 5): D L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Oriente Petrolero

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Oriente Petrolero 3–1 Blooming (21 Sep 2026)
  2. Blooming 0–3 Oriente Petrolero (31 Aug 2026)
  3. Oriente Petrolero 0–1 Blooming (31 May 2026)
  4. Blooming 2–3 Oriente Petrolero (08 Feb 2026)
  5. Oriente Petrolero 0–2 Blooming (01 Feb 2026)
  6. Oriente Petrolero 3–1 Blooming (30 Nov 2025)
  7. Oriente Petrolero 2–3 Blooming (09 Nov 2025)
  8. Blooming 4–1 Oriente Petrolero (31 Aug 2025)
  9. Blooming 2–1 Oriente Petrolero (22 Jun 2025)
  10. Blooming 2–2 Oriente Petrolero (23 Mar 2025)

Blooming recent matches

Scores below are shown as Blooming goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Real TomayapoAway2–1Won
24 Oct 2026Gualberto Villarroel SJAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Independiente PetroleroHome0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026BolívarAway0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026BolívarHome1–1Draw
Blooming detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Blooming performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home0
Losses away7
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total3

Blooming goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away12
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away20
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage34.62%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Oriente Petrolero recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oriente Petrolero goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026Nacional PotosíAway1–5Lost
31 Oct 2026AuroraHome1–1Draw
26 Oct 2026The StrongestHome2–1Won
22 Oct 2026Nacional PotosíHome3–2Won
19 Oct 2026GuabiráAway1–1Draw
Oriente Petrolero detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oriente Petrolero performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total8

Oriente Petrolero goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away17
Goals for total41
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away21
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Blooming predictions and analysis, Oriente Petrolero match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.