Real Potosí vs Aurora Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Copa de la División Profesional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Copa de la División Profesional

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or AuroraSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Real PotosíProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
AuroraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Aurora
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Aurora

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorReal PotosíAurora
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals13.0%88.0%
Total30.3%69.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Real Potosí

Recent form (last 5): L D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Aurora

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Aurora 1–0 Real Potosí (09 Sep 2026)
  2. Aurora 0–0 Real Potosí (22 Aug 2026)
  3. Real Potosí 0–0 Aurora (04 Apr 2026)
  4. Aurora 5–0 Real Potosí (24 Aug 2021)
  5. Real Potosí 1–1 Aurora (16 Mar 2021)
  6. Real Potosí 2–1 Aurora (01 Dec 2020)
  7. Aurora 4–0 Real Potosí (22 Jan 2020)
  8. Aurora 0–0 Real Potosí (18 Dec 2019)
  9. Real Potosí 1–1 Aurora (30 Aug 2019)
  10. Aurora 3–2 Real Potosí (19 May 2019)

Real Potosí recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Potosí goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026ABBHome3–1Won
25 Sep 2026San Antonio Bulo BuloAway0–3Lost
23 Sep 2026Nacional PotosíAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Nacional PotosíHome2–2Draw
15 Sep 2026Real OruroAway2–0Won
Real Potosí detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Potosí performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Real Potosí goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Aurora recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aurora goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026San Antonio Bulo BuloHome2–2Draw
25 Sep 2026ABBAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Universitario de VintoHome4–2Won
16 Sep 2026GuabiráAway1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026San Antonio Bulo BuloAway2–0Won
Aurora detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aurora performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Aurora goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away1
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real Potosí predictions and analysis, Aurora match tips, or more Copa de la División Profesional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.