Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Independiente Petrolero
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Independiente Petrolero
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Aurora | Independiente Petrolero |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Total | 44.7% | 55.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Aurora
Recent form (last 5): W D D W L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Independiente Petrolero
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Independiente Petrolero 4–0 Aurora (21 Oct 2026)
- Independiente Petrolero 1–1 Aurora (05 Aug 2026)
- Aurora 2–3 Independiente Petrolero (04 Nov 2025)
- Independiente Petrolero 2–4 Aurora (27 May 2025)
- Aurora 2–0 Independiente Petrolero (31 Oct 2024)
- Independiente Petrolero 2–1 Aurora (21 Jul 2024)
- Aurora 2–3 Independiente Petrolero (19 Apr 2024)
- Independiente Petrolero 0–1 Aurora (16 Apr 2024)
- Independiente Petrolero 1–1 Aurora (05 Aug 2023)
- Aurora 2–0 Independiente Petrolero (05 Mar 2023)
Aurora recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aurora goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Real Tomayapo | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Independiente Petrolero | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Real Oruro | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Nacional Potosí | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | ABB | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Aurora detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aurora performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Aurora goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Independiente Petrolero recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independiente Petrolero goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Real Potosí | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | ABB | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Aurora | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Blooming | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Always Ready | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Independiente Petrolero detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independiente Petrolero performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Independiente Petrolero goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |