Thimphu City vs Paro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Paro and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Thimphu CityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ParoProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paro
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Paro and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorThimphu CityParo
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals39.0%61.0%
Total36.7%63.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Thimphu City

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Paro

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 4.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Paro 0–0 Thimphu City (14 May 2026)
  2. Thimphu City 3–3 Paro (20 Oct 2025)
  3. Paro 2–1 Thimphu City (06 Jul 2025)
  4. Thimphu City 2–2 Paro (20 Oct 2024)
  5. Paro 4–1 Thimphu City (16 Jun 2024)
  6. Thimphu City 1–1 Paro (28 Nov 2023)
  7. Paro 4–0 Thimphu City (03 Aug 2023)

Thimphu City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Thimphu City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026Transport UnitedHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Bhutan U19Away3–1Won
13 Sep 2026Ugyen AcademyHome6–0Won
10 Sep 2026RTCAway2–1Won
21 Aug 2026DrukpaAway2–2Draw
Thimphu City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Thimphu City performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Thimphu City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away25
Goals for total49
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Paro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Sep 2026Transport UnitedAway4–2Won
08 Sep 2026Ugyen AcademyAway10–0Won
26 Aug 2026TsirangHome7–0Won
20 Aug 2026RTCHome1–0Won
11 Aug 2026Abu MuslimHome2–0Won
Paro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paro performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home11-0
Biggest wins away0-10
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest goals for home11
Biggest goals for away10
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Paro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home36
Goals for total away36
Goals for total72
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away4.50
Goals for average total4.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.37%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.96%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Thimphu City predictions and analysis, Paro match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.