Standard Liege W vs Zulte-Waregem W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Super League Women

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Standard Liege W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Standard Liege WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Zulte-Waregem WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Standard Liege W
Betting advice
Double chance : Standard Liege W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStandard Liege WZulte-Waregem W
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson15.0%85.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total55.0%45.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Standard Liege W

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Zulte-Waregem W

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zulte-Waregem W 3–4 Standard Liege W (26 Sep 2026)
  2. Standard Liege W 1–0 Zulte-Waregem W (14 Mar 2026)
  3. Standard Liege W 2–2 Zulte-Waregem W (08 Nov 2025)
  4. Zulte-Waregem W 0–0 Standard Liege W (06 Sep 2025)
  5. Standard Liege W 2–0 Zulte-Waregem W (22 Mar 2025)
  6. Zulte-Waregem W 0–1 Standard Liege W (19 Oct 2024)
  7. Standard Liege W 2–1 Zulte-Waregem W (31 Aug 2024)
  8. Zulte-Waregem W 0–1 Standard Liege W (09 Mar 2024)
  9. Standard Liege W 1–0 Zulte-Waregem W (04 Nov 2023)
  10. Zulte-Waregem W 1–1 Standard Liege W (11 Feb 2023)

Standard Liege W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Standard Liege W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Anderlecht WHome0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Gent WAway4–1Won
03 Oct 2026Genk WHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Zulte-Waregem WAway4–3Won
19 Sep 2026OH Leuven WHome0–5Lost
Standard Liege W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Standard Liege W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Standard Liege W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away9
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away7
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Zulte-Waregem W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zulte-Waregem W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026OH Leuven WAway0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Genk WHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Gent WAway3–1Won
26 Sep 2026Standard Liege WHome3–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Anderlecht WAway0–2Lost
Zulte-Waregem W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zulte-Waregem W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Zulte-Waregem W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Standard Liege W predictions and analysis, Zulte-Waregem W match tips, or more Super League Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.