RFC Seraing Reserve U21 vs Lierse K. U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve Pro League

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : RFC Seraing Reserve U21 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
RFC Seraing Reserve U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Lierse K. U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
RFC Seraing Reserve U21
Betting advice
Double chance : RFC Seraing Reserve U21 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRFC Seraing Reserve U21Lierse K. U21
Form86.0%14.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals86.0%14.0%
Total71.2%28.8%

Team form and goal analysis

RFC Seraing Reserve U21

Recent form (last 5): W L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Lierse K. U21

Recent form (last 5): L D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lierse K. U21 0–2 RFC Seraing Reserve U21 (30 Jan 2026)
  2. RFC Seraing Reserve U21 4–1 Lierse K. U21 (19 Sep 2025)

RFC Seraing Reserve U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as RFC Seraing Reserve U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Sep 2026Sp. Hasselt U21Away3–1Won
04 Sep 2026RAAL La Louviere U21Home1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026RFC de Liege U21Away2–1Won
24 Apr 2026RFC de Liege U21Away5–1Won
RFC Seraing Reserve U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

RFC Seraing Reserve U21 performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

RFC Seraing Reserve U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away5
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Lierse K. U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lierse K. U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Kortrijk U21Away1–3Lost
11 Sep 2026RWDM U21Away2–2Draw
28 Aug 2026Francs Borains U21Away0–3Lost
15 May 2026Lommel U21Home2–4Lost
08 May 2026Westerlo U21Away2–2Draw
Lierse K. U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lierse K. U21 performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lierse K. U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away3
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away8
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore RFC Seraing Reserve U21 predictions and analysis, Lierse K. U21 match tips, or more Reserve Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.