RFC Seraing Reserve U21 vs Francs Borains U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve Pro League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve Pro League

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : RFC Seraing Reserve U21 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
RFC Seraing Reserve U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Francs Borains U21Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
RFC Seraing Reserve U21
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : RFC Seraing Reserve U21 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRFC Seraing Reserve U21Francs Borains U21
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack48.0%52.0%
Defence68.0%32.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total59.5%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

RFC Seraing Reserve U21

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Francs Borains U21

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Francs Borains U21 2–1 RFC Seraing Reserve U21 (10 Apr 2026)
  2. RFC Seraing Reserve U21 2–0 Francs Borains U21 (31 Oct 2025)

RFC Seraing Reserve U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as RFC Seraing Reserve U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Westerlo U21Away1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026Lierse K. U21Home3–1Won
11 Sep 2026Sp. Hasselt U21Away3–1Won
04 Sep 2026RAAL La Louviere U21Home1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026RFC de Liege U21Away2–1Won
RFC Seraing Reserve U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

RFC Seraing Reserve U21 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

RFC Seraing Reserve U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Francs Borains U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Francs Borains U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Kortrijk U21Away3–3Draw
09 Oct 2026RWDM U21Home1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026Waasland-Beveren U21Away2–5Lost
04 Sep 2026Westerlo U21Home2–4Lost
28 Aug 2026Lierse K. U21Home3–0Won
Francs Borains U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Francs Borains U21 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Francs Borains U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore RFC Seraing Reserve U21 predictions and analysis, Francs Borains U21 match tips, or more Reserve Pro League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.